Friday, July 24, 2009


Exam results sucked big time....practically drop in everything except Sejarah. Have to start getting serious. Been very forgetful these few days. Started playing FFS(Friends for Sale) few weeks ago....buying cheap people. Some crazy Chinese ethnic/race thing going on in class LOL. Still finding a new car. Maybe I'll go to Interact Night, but ticket expensive!!

This song is quite old....used to like it haha. Nice song, but dirty lyrics LOL!

Friday, June 26, 2009

Tributes to the unexpected

Yes, we all never expected this.....but yes it's true. Our pop sensation has left us so suddenly yet shockingly. When we all thought he was going to make that comeback....RIP Micheal Jackson!!!

Next, I would like to pay tribute to my beloved Toyota Land Cruiser VX. Well she wasn't exactly "dead", but she was STOLEN!!!YES STOLEN in the hands of some heartless devil!! Well, I can't really do anything about it now, but I would just like to say that you were a part of our family for 10 years and we'll always remember you!!

Isn't she a wonder...well now the real problem is finding a new car. Hmm what car should we buy??

Monday, June 8, 2009

Supernatural season 5 trailer

I was bored so I decided to test out my Sony Vegas Pro 9.0 by making videos and this turned out pretty good....don't bother about the missing clips though. Something went wrong. Comment and rate ya.

Friday, May 22, 2009

Thoughts of the day

Currently finding a new skin for this i'm using blogger templates for a while.'s been a while since my last post. Been kinda busy lately....tution 5/7 days a week, teachers killing us with test and homework every week, banned from com. It's a tough life, but someone's gotta live it. Anyways recently there's something that's going on my kept me thinking for days. I find it kind of disturbing and I just keep thinking of it...damn why can't i get it off my mind. Oh well hope I can get over it and start thinking straight....because thinking straight is something that I really need now. Holidays are comin!!!Let the boredom strike and may the 2 week long torturing, sausagefest fiesta be over so that we can get back to school and get on with our lives.

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Youth of the Nation by POD

It's been a while since I heard this song....quite old, but still addictive.

Friday, April 10, 2009

Right round by Flo Rida

Everyone in school is crazy about this song LOL

Nice song, but i dunno why got so many bad comments??This video may possibly be flagged sooner or later so enjoy. But it sucks live though.

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Random post

Well, it's the holidays. Finally, after 2 weeks of endless tests and KK....we can indulge in a week of nothing but temptations and serenity. As for me....I'm only allowed to enjoy for 4/9 days in this holiday as the first term exam is approaching and the stakes are high....... so I gotta indulge and enjoy as much as I can for the 4 days and hope that I can do better in this exam. Anyways here's some random crap(i think most of you have seen it) that I found online so enjoy your holidays as I despise mine